S.U.N. Festival 2015

OyRO60tRC3k

Seven days of collective harmonization…

Csobánkapuszta, Hungary – home of the previous S.U.N. Festivals

Come and join us for a sunlight celebration in a beautiful green valley of the Cserhát mountains in North Hungary.

The program features some of the best artists from the Goa scene with many workshops, visual candy, organic foods and a Nature loving atmosphere. It is a limited number private gathering, that is free for the Solar United Natives citizens.

To visit the event become a member!

LINE-UP
Solar Circle – main stage
AIOASKA (AT, Flow EV Records)
ALEXSOPH (GER, BMSS Records)
ALIENAPIA (UKR, Space Baby Records)
ALPHA (GER, Interzone.pa)
ANIMATO (ISR, HOMmega)
ANTAGON (GER, Damaru Records)
ARTIFACT 303 (RO)
ATMA (RO/GER, BMSS Records)
ATMOS (SWE, Atmotech Recordings)
AURASUN (HU)
BAHR MIMESIS (ESP, Mimesis deco)
BOOM SHANKAR (GER, BMSS Records)
BOTOND (HU, Y-­Production)
CELS MIMESIS (ESP, Mimesis deco)
CESAR MIMESIS (ESP, Suntrip)
COMSAT & PETAR (HU, Psychotria Rec)
COSMOS VIBRATION (ARG, Rizoma Rec)
CUBIXX (GER, Iono Records)
DALA (RSA, Nano Records)
DIGICULT (BEL, Dacru Records)
DJANE GABY (SLO, Ovnimoon/Digital Nature/Source Creation)
DZSINNKALADZSI (HU)
E­-MANTRA (RO, Suntrip, Altar Records)
FLANGER STRANGERS (HU, YSE, Ovnimoon)
HETEROGENESIS (ARG, Rizoma Records)
HYPNOCOUSTICS (UK, Liquid Records)
HYPNOISE (ESP, Maharetta, Antu Records)
JOURNEY INTO SOUND (HU, Geomagnetic)
LYCTUM (SRB, TesseracTstudio)
MAD CITY (HU, 1G Records)
MAGUSA (UK, Magikana)
MAN WITH NO NAME (UK, Dragonfly Rec)
MIDDLE MODE (SRB, Digital Om, Transcape)
MISO (HU, Thermal Team)
NASGUL (HU, Fractal Audio Machinery)
NIGEL PHOTON (UK, Revolve)
OLEG (HU, S.U.N. Studio)
OPTOKOPPLER (GER, Amplidudes)
PARALLEL DIALOG (HU, Phoenix Groove)
POLYMER (NL)
PRAGMATIX (ARG, Rizoma Records)
PSILOCYBIAN (CRO, BMSS Records)
RADZY (MAL, BMSS Records)
REALITY ENGINE (USA)
SALTAUX (GER, Iono Music)
SNAG THE SUNSHEPHERD (HU, Goa Rec.)
SOLAR FIELDS (SWE)
SOLAR KID (SRB, TesseracTstudio)
SOUL KONTAKT (MLT, BMSS Records)
SPINAL FUSION (IN, Profound Records)
SPIRIT ARCHITECT (MKD, Dacru Records)
SUBCONSCIOUS MIND (CH)
SUDUAYA (FR, Altar Records)
TALPA (SRB, TesseracTstudio)
TB BASSLINE (GER, Suntrip Records)
VERTEX (SRB, TesseracTstudio)
Z­ (Alpha & Antagon) (GER, Alice­D records)
Moon Cathedral – chill stage
AKASHA EXPERIENCE (UK, Shanti Planti)
AKSHAN (FR, Altar Records)
ANCIENT CORE (RO, Independent)
ASURA (FR, Ultimae Records)
ATMOS (SWE, Atmotech Recordings)
ALPHA AMBIENT (HU, 1G Records)
AURASUN (HU)
BB303 (HU)
BEATROOTS (UK, Merkaba, Shanti Planti)
BIT BUSTERS (HU, 1G Records)
BRIAN GRASSFIELD (HU, Psychotria)
BRUJO’S BOWL (UK, Zenon, Luminus)
CARBON BASED LIFEFORMS (SWE, Leftfield)
COMSAT & PETAR (HU, Psychotria Rec)
CORD (HU, Addictech, Aleph Zero, Chi)
CZELLUX (HU)
DOROMBAL (HU)
DR VICTOR (HU)
DZSINNKALADZSI (HU)
E­-MANTRA (RO, Altar, Suntrip Rec)
FISH (GRE, The Place)
FLOAT (SRB, TesseracTstudio)
FLUX NATURA (UK, Ovnimoon Rec)
FUNKYRONSTER (UK,Magikana)
GARF.IELD (HU, Independent)
HRPDNL (HU, S.U.N. Studio)
ITZADRAGON (CL/UK, Magikana)
KATSA & SHARK (HU, Psychotria Records)
LEPQUE (HU)
MASTER MINDED (ISL, Merkaba Music)
METAMORPHOSIS (ISL, Ovnimoon)
MISS CHEEKY (HU)
NARNY (HU)
ODAKÜNN (HU)
OTKUN (CAN, Zenon, Quantum Digits)
PAPA (HU, Tilos)
PSILOCYBIAN (CRO, BMSS Records)
PSIONIC ENTITY (UK, Egregor Music, Psychometric Vision)
PSYMON (HU)
SABIANCE (HU, S.U.N. Studio)
SNOWDROP (UK, New Moon Grooves)
SOLAR FIELDS (SWE)
STEREOMANTRA (HU, Free­Spirit/OM Mantra)
SUBLIMINAL CODES / PION (SRB, Tesseract)
SUDUAYA (FR, Altar Records)
SUFI’S LIFE (SRB)
TANUTUVA (HU)
TB BASSLINE (GER, Altar Records)
THOMATO (HU)
WHITEBEAR (MAS, Shanti Planti, Merkaba)
YARN (HU)
ZYMOSIS (UKR, Altar Records)
Members can vote for some major acts in 3 different musical genres until the end of April.
In the syllabus of the Program is all around the number 7 with a goal to reach a collective kundalini rising.
This is the reason why the programs of the 7 days long event are basically build on the character of the 7 Chakras.